LIL' ARTIES BASKETBALL 2014-15
IHSAA Boys Basketball
IU Basketball
Purdue Basketball
Big 10
LINKS
E-MAIL
admin@lilarties.com
Martinsville Artesians
Mid-State Conference


2014-15 Lil' Arties Sign-Ups

Sign-ups for the 2014-15 season will be held as follows:

October 6, 7, 8, and 9        6-7pm        East Middle School
October 11                   10-Noon       West Middle School


Indy Hoops Try Outs - Results

Congratulations on making your Indy Hoops Team.   

Reminder: Your first practice will be Sunday, September 21st.

3rd and 4th Grade Teams: 5:00 – 6:00 – High School Gym
5th and 6th Grade Teams: 6:00 – 7:00 – High School Gym

A parent is required to be there, as they will need to fill out the paperwork
for their Indy Hoops Player.  (Please bring Birth Certificate).

Fees will also be collected at this time.



3rd Grade  -  A Team
Gavin Clements
Ben Fields
Jake Fraker
Alex Kush
Baylen MaGennis
Gabriel O’doud
Braden Shrake
Gavin Shrake
T.J. Spears

3rd Grade  - B Team
Cole Andrews
William Baugh
Chase Chandler
Jase Cooper
Hudson DeVaughn
Josh Jones
Peyton Kennedy
Cooper Sawyers

4th  Grade  - A Team
Will Bastin
Grant Davis
Ethan Haenlein
Treyton Hovious
Ian Nuckles
Skyler Pruett
John Wilson
Jack Wolff

4th Grade  - B Team
Cooper Baugh
Devon Brenner
Jeremiach Cook
Jonathan Cook
Daniel Ham
Caleb O’doud
Joe Reynolds

5th  Grade  - A Team
Thatcher Anderson
Caleb Cheatham
Luke Cheatham
Sam Foley
Cole Meyer
Landon Myers
Dylan Rhoden
Wyatt Shrake

5th  Grade  - B Team
Dason Bell
Matt Decker
Braxton Dilley
Aiden Lindsey
Isaiah Martlett
Silas McFarland
Tanner Smith
Raven Wright
Eli Wyer

6th  Grade  - A Team
Colin Childers
Adam Field
Carson Heath
Sam Hixson
Ty Johnson
Matthew LaFary
Zachary Lynn
Carter Lyon
Braxton Wilson

6th  Grade  - B Team
Larry Bland
Dalton Deckard
Dayton DeVaughn
Quade Gill
Cole James
Tyrus Martin
Caden Rautenkranz
Ryan VanAuken
Braxton Wright

SCHEDULES
2nd Grade Practices
2nd Grade Games
3rd Grade Practices
3rd Grade Games
4th Grade Practices
4th Grade Games
5th Grade Games